?

Log in

 
 
30 December 2030 @ 09:27 pm
YOU CAN FIND ME @ TUMBLR  
I'm making manips again!! and i'm moving to Tumblr!


If you wanna see new manips, you can visit Roomieland.
If you wanna see new gay storylines, you can visit The Gay Storylines Archive.
If you wanna follow me, you can visit my tumblr.


 
 
 
jl_72585 on August 9th, 2009 05:38 pm (UTC)
hello i added you as a friend hope you don't mind
i have been commenting and im not sure how many
i have, but if you add me ill be sure to comment all the time
brandonxgraphic on August 9th, 2009 06:53 pm (UTC)
working on my graphics degree and continuing a course in digital art - i have primarily been old fashion sketcher. I did a search in LJ and your site is one of the more interesting, serves more than one purpose! I read your rules and will continue to comment in the future. what i can see looks good. hope to be added as a friend. Brandon
Nimbus 3000fierysadness on August 10th, 2009 10:32 am (UTC)
:(
I'm a bit irked I have to keep posting comments, but it's gonna be worth it. Could you add me in advance please? lol I will get 100 posts. I'm addicted to LJ now. I've had this account for years but never thought LJ was this fun.
autumnrhythm30: Actor- Jensen Ackles red smileautumnrhythm30 on August 12th, 2009 03:04 pm (UTC)
I have 936 posts! That was surprising, looking that up! :D So I've seen your posts to various journals and have gotten curious to see the roomies only version of the pictures. B/c omg, Jensen and Jared and Misha are HOT! And I'm sure you have others that I would love to see! :D
tw_31988 on August 13th, 2009 03:56 am (UTC)
Actually you have far more. 2,945 comments posted to be extact. LOL

Just remember to comment tons and tons!!! ^^ Added you! Enjoy! ^^

btw, out of curiosity, where have you seen my art? =D
(no subject) - autumnrhythm30 on August 13th, 2009 04:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - fierysadness on August 13th, 2009 10:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
petrie58petrie58 on August 13th, 2009 08:27 pm (UTC)
I too would love to be a roomie. I comment as much as possible. (:
ferrit3000 on August 13th, 2009 09:21 pm (UTC)
Hey TW

It's the first time I've been on LJ in a while, I had to resit a lot of uni work :/ and your journal wasn't like this the last time I was around. Could you add me pleeeeze? I'd post a hundred comments, but I'd just feel like I was spamming older posts :( If you add me I'll comment everything I look at though :) I really love your work.

Ferrit
dino_dreamer: Jack & Ianto Snogdino_dreamer on August 13th, 2009 11:22 pm (UTC)
Hey

I have been wondering around your page and been looking at alot of your stuff and would love to be a roomie and i will start commenting on everything i look at its just most are for roomies but i dont know how many post i have done so i might not be able to join :(

~ Dino ~
tw_31988 on August 25th, 2009 08:16 am (UTC)
you need to have 100 comments, you have 90, you're quite close.

you can watch how many comments you've posted in your profile:

http://dino-dreamer.livejournal.com/profile

let me know once you reach a 100 so i'll add you, keep in my mind you have to keep posting like crazy once you're friended ^^
(no subject) - dino_dreamer on August 25th, 2009 05:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tw_31988 on August 26th, 2009 12:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
Nimbus 3000fierysadness on August 15th, 2009 09:16 am (UTC)
I'm pretty sure I've got at least a hundred now. Add? Please? I'll love you long time.
kewlly009kewlly009 on August 16th, 2009 08:29 pm (UTC)
Friend Request...
Now that I've got my 100 posts, could you PLEASE add me???
tw_31988 on August 17th, 2009 10:19 pm (UTC)
Re: Friend Request...
added you already ^^
b_gallagherb_gallagher on August 17th, 2009 06:51 am (UTC)
Aww, this is what I get for ditching LJ for...I don't know how long. I didn't know this was roomies only now. :(

Can I ask how you (or I) know when I've reached 100 comments? Should I just keep count of them? Love your manips!
tw_31988 on August 17th, 2009 10:19 pm (UTC)
you can check it in your profile page.

http://b-gallagher.livejournal.com/profile

says you have 37 comments posted.
stuartgiles on August 17th, 2009 06:54 am (UTC)
So you're from Cardiff? I only just joined livejournal, but yours seems to be the most well crafted work of its kind on here, even when I can't see past the roomies only tags. If you could add me I'd be grateful, but if not I understand and I'll ask again later.
goldhot12 on August 18th, 2009 02:18 pm (UTC)
Roomie
hi
can you please added me now ? thanks ! ! !
a1z2e3r4t5y6u9 on August 22nd, 2009 11:50 pm (UTC)
Hello i want to be a roomie
Please add me
RogueMarch: Torchwood: Hysterical woman #658roguemarch on August 23rd, 2009 12:40 am (UTC)
Hello! I just loved to add you to my flist if that's ok with you!

Hugs from México City!
tw_31988 on August 25th, 2009 08:18 am (UTC)
of course! ^^
chuckles: GDL. Fairy.piratemuse on August 23rd, 2009 12:38 pm (UTC)
Add please?
tw_31988 on August 25th, 2009 08:19 am (UTC)
sure, just remember you have to comment tons and tons to remain friended ^^ just as a safety measure to avoid lurkers and thieves.

borboric on August 24th, 2009 03:54 am (UTC)
OHH you are the BEST!!!!!!!!!!
HI.......PLEASE!!!!!!!!!!! I JUST WANNA BE YOUR FRIEND ............. YOU ARE THE BEST IN THE WHOOOOLE WORLD DOING THIS..... Please give me the opportunity to be a "rommy".......PLEASE ADD ME......... IF YOU WERE DOING IT, YOU WOULD MAKE ME SO HAPPY.... YOU ARE THE BEST.... I SWEAR THAT ALWAYS I WILL BE GRATEFUL WITH YOU.
tw_31988 on August 25th, 2009 08:20 am (UTC)
Re: OHH you are the BEST!!!!!!!!!!
please read the requirements, tou need at least 100 comments.
ftgyhujiko on August 24th, 2009 10:53 am (UTC)
I found your journal and I've been going through your manips all day! You do such amazing work, it's all so hot and full of emotion. I'd love to have you on my friends list so I can keep track of your updates and see some of your friends-only work. What do you say?
tw_31988 on August 25th, 2009 08:22 am (UTC)
Of course!!!

Just remember you have to comment often to remain friended, just as a safety measure to avoide lurkers and thieves.

Added you! Enjoy and keep commenting! ^^
arthlinarthlin on August 25th, 2009 02:48 am (UTC)
OMG, love your new design, it's just so beautiful !!
Well done !
tw_31988 on August 25th, 2009 08:23 am (UTC)
thnx hon! Glad u liked it ^^
nickdevilancenickdevilance on August 25th, 2009 03:37 am (UTC)
Hey, I'm not really sure how many posts I have... How do I find out?
tw_31988 on August 25th, 2009 08:23 am (UTC)
you can see how many comments you've posted on your profile:

http://nickdevilance.livejournal.com/profile

you've posted 98 comments.
me_olvidarasme_olvidaras on August 25th, 2009 09:05 am (UTC)
I love your work!! They are quite inspiring!
I know, I don't have 100 posts, yet, since I'm new to LJ - but my posts are looong (J2 fanfic mainly), perhaps you might add me nonetheless!
adulttessaractadulttessaract on August 25th, 2009 01:41 pm (UTC)
Heeeeey, could i be added. I love your manips, especially your latest one with chris evans... *thunk*
tw_31988 on August 26th, 2009 12:10 am (UTC)
Sorry, read the rules please, you need at least a 100 posts.

Is just a safety measure to keep lurkers/thieves away
dan5 on August 25th, 2009 09:21 pm (UTC)
pls add me i have no idea how many times i posted i dont know how to check. but the only reason i have this account is to see your work. because i am madly in love with your skills. keep up the good work. pls add me.
cole111 on August 25th, 2009 10:22 pm (UTC)
Freind
Hey there, very big fan on this page and am dying to become a friend/roomie! I hope you dont mind that I havnt yet commented enough but I created an account just to become a friend lol, and just can't get enough of those hot male celebs. p.s. I would never steal x
angieobsessed: Jen-ass-Jayangieobsessed on August 26th, 2009 06:32 pm (UTC)
Just a question:
100 posts as in 100 posts in my private journal and community posts or as in comments?
Because the line "don't go spamming my journal with one word posts" is kinda confusing.

other than that I'd love to be added. I got only one other TW fan on my flist for now and you love Jensen and I LOVE Jensen so I think we might be good to go. Prommise to comment as often as I can.
tw_31988 on August 26th, 2009 10:02 pm (UTC)
100 posts as in comments ^^ and you have more than enough, is just a safety measure to keep the lurkers and thieves away, they're lazy so they rather go somewhere else than post 100 comments.

YAY! Jensen & Ianto FTW! XD

Added you, enjoy! Don't forget to comment tons and tons.

btw, out of curiosity how did you found my LJ? =D
(no subject) - angieobsessed on August 27th, 2009 05:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
borboric on August 26th, 2009 09:33 pm (UTC)
FINALLY!
FINALLY!!!!! I HAVE 100 POST, I WORK HARD....NOW YOU CAN ADD ME??????? PLEASE........ I WANNA TO BE A ROMMIE.... PLEASE.......I SWEAR THAT ALWAYS I WILL BE GRATEFUL WITH YOU.
tw_31988 on August 26th, 2009 10:06 pm (UTC)
Re: FINALLY!
No you didn't! you just posted tons of randomless anime titles on your journal to get 100 comments and i'm sorry but that's exactly the kind of lying people i want to keep away.