?

Log in

 
 
30 December 2030 @ 09:27 pm
YOU CAN FIND ME @ TUMBLR  
I'm making manips again!! and i'm moving to Tumblr!


If you wanna see new manips, you can visit Roomieland.
If you wanna see new gay storylines, you can visit The Gay Storylines Archive.
If you wanna follow me, you can visit my tumblr.


 
 
 
michele1988 on March 29th, 2009 02:42 pm (UTC)
sorry, I was one of those, But I love your work and I'm sorry for my past mistakes...I'd like to become your friend on live-journal
tw_31988 on March 29th, 2009 09:22 pm (UTC)
sure hon, just please remember to comment and no-stealing! =D
michele1988 on March 29th, 2009 03:18 pm (UTC)
Hi...I can't wait to see your art...damn you're good... I promise I start to leave comment on how greate your manips are
Tareena aka Monte: loveloco_lobo on March 29th, 2009 03:21 pm (UTC)
*puppy dog eyes*

I'm a horrible lurker *fail* but I'll try to comment more if you could please add me *pout*

I always got excited when I would see you posted a new one, you make some of the best manips out there, and then had a panic attack when I got a censored one this moning lol

:)
tw_31988 on March 29th, 2009 09:32 pm (UTC)
LOL

i was drinking my tea and i read 'panic attack' and i choked! XD

sure hon, just please remember to comment and no-stealing, enjoy!!! =D
(no subject) - loco_lobo on March 29th, 2009 09:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
boone_spn: dean lipsboone_spn on March 29th, 2009 04:29 pm (UTC)
Hey!

How are you?
I read this and I want to be "friend" of this page, 'cause I really enjoy your manips!

People who steal thigs of ohters and say that these things are them really makes me on my nerves...

I hope I can continue enjoying your manipulations ^^

Kisses!

PD: Apologises for my bad english... I'm spanish :D
tw_31988 on March 29th, 2009 10:00 pm (UTC)
LOL! Sure mate, your english is better than what you think!


just please remember to keep commenting and no-stealing! Glad you enjoyed my art!
roberthal1 on March 29th, 2009 04:45 pm (UTC)
all your manips are amazing and they should not bee used without your permission. would like to be added as a friend
tw_31988 on March 29th, 2009 10:18 pm (UTC)
thanks hon, just remember to comment and no-stelaing
critterrisingcritterrising on March 29th, 2009 05:35 pm (UTC)
I also have seen them, I enjoy them myself and would love if you added me ;)
tw_31988 on March 29th, 2009 11:03 pm (UTC)
sure, just please remember to comment and no-stealing!

enjoy! =D
(no subject) - critterrising on March 29th, 2009 11:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Fie J: Danielmadabouttheboy on March 29th, 2009 06:03 pm (UTC)
oh pretty pretty porn
oh yes, please, can I?

I promise to keep it aaall to myself.

Cheers :)
tw_31988 on March 29th, 2009 11:05 pm (UTC)
Re: oh pretty pretty porn
sure, just please remember to comment and no-stealing! =D
margaretgrumpymagrat on March 29th, 2009 09:00 pm (UTC)
I have always liked your manips. I'm just a quiet lurker. I would like to see your unsenored manips. Those who steal should be ashamed of themselves! But there are people out there who do not respect others work. I would like to be added to friends. But understand if you decide not to.
tw_31988 on March 29th, 2009 10:33 pm (UTC)
thanks for understanding hon! means a lot!

please, do keep the comments coming =D Hope to see you here more often! =D
aejdude: HDaejdude on March 29th, 2009 09:26 pm (UTC)
I like all your artwork & i'd like to be added as a friend. =)
tw_31988 on March 29th, 2009 10:38 pm (UTC)
sure! just two things: remember to comment and no.stealing! =D
No Little Girl!no_little_girl on March 29th, 2009 09:38 pm (UTC)
Could I please be added so that I can see your work properly. Thank you in advance :-)
tw_31988 on March 29th, 2009 10:45 pm (UTC)
of course! just remembe to comment and no.stealing!

enjoy!!! =D
stolenglimpse: SPN - Sam and Dean in bedstolenglimpse on March 29th, 2009 09:54 pm (UTC)
I'd like to be your roomie. Those manips looks totally awesome and I'm all for Wincest and Jensen/Jared :P
tw_31988 on March 29th, 2009 10:50 pm (UTC)
sure hon!!! just remember to comment so i won't confuse you with stealers when the time to defriend people comes.

well....can't really blame you, wincest is like a drug!!! XD
Koshkoshweasley on March 30th, 2009 12:59 am (UTC)
Bummer about the stealing of your art - totally bogus. Add me please! I'd love the see your uncensored art.

Oh, and great header on your journal!
tw_31988 on March 30th, 2009 03:26 am (UTC)
thanks for undrstanding!

added you, hope you enjoy it! =D
(no subject) - koshweasley on March 30th, 2009 09:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
yourdoglikesit on March 30th, 2009 01:55 am (UTC)
hallo!
I am posting here for the third time. I seriously don't get LJ interface, forgive my dumbness, but I still see censor on the pictures. I honestly promise not to steal, I respect your talent, I will just comment and drool over the pictures. Please?
xjubesxxjubesx on March 30th, 2009 02:44 am (UTC)
Love your work with manips! Add me? please.
I promise not to steal. I'll only be drooling. :)

Edited at 2009-03-30 02:45 am (UTC)
tw_31988 on March 30th, 2009 03:41 am (UTC)
LOL

ok, thanks hon, added you

just remember to keep commenting and no-stealing! =D
steelknightsteelknight on March 30th, 2009 03:12 am (UTC)
I really like your manips, please add me as a Roomie! Thank you in advance.
tw_31988 on March 30th, 2009 03:47 am (UTC)
sure mate! just remember to always keep the comment coming and no-stealing! =D
(no subject) - steelknight on March 31st, 2009 04:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tw_31988 on April 1st, 2009 02:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - steelknight on April 1st, 2009 02:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
Christenphiler1013 on March 30th, 2009 04:46 am (UTC)
Hi
Can you please friend me so I can see your awsome manips? I would never sell them and will comment as often as I can.
tw_31988 on April 1st, 2009 01:23 am (UTC)
Re: Hi
sure, but please try to comment as much as you can =D

added you.
Re: Hi - philer1013 on April 1st, 2009 04:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
amber2212amber2212 on March 30th, 2009 06:15 am (UTC)
Please add me as a friend
Love looking at your work
:)

have a couple or requests too
:)
tw_31988 on April 1st, 2009 01:26 am (UTC)
sure, just remember to comment often and no-stealing

i'll be posting a request topic soon =D
Rafforaffuz on March 30th, 2009 09:05 am (UTC)

can you add me? =D
thanks
tw_31988 on April 1st, 2009 01:38 am (UTC)
sure, just please, remember to comment often and no-stealing! =D

added you! Enjoy!
attackoftheburnattackoftheburn on March 30th, 2009 11:09 am (UTC)
OK I am begging to be added as a friend, your artwork is fantastic and I have commented on at least one of the pics, the other times i'm busy picking up my jaw from the awesomeness to comment... but now I have a professional jaw holder so I should be OK to comment more now
tw_31988 on April 1st, 2009 01:45 am (UTC)
sure, just try to comment more often and remeber: no-stealing!

enjoy!
citbcitb on March 30th, 2009 05:15 pm (UTC)
I'd love to become a roomie. I like your manips. They're very fresh!
I've been lurker until now but I will start commenting.
The Great Bond, James Bond, of Rassillon!: Two of Heartsdancingbarefoot on March 30th, 2009 06:01 pm (UTC)
While visiting the gareth david lloyd community, I wanted to see a manip and couldn't so I was curious enough to follow the creator link to your journal and saw some gorgeous manips and was wondering if I could be friended so I can see everything else *G*
tw_31988 on April 1st, 2009 01:55 am (UTC)
of course! just remember my two only rules: comment often and no-stealing!

i hope you enjoy my art! =D
(no subject) - dancingbarefoot on April 1st, 2009 02:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
cosamaru on March 31st, 2009 03:24 am (UTC)
Oh man, I discovered your art a couple days ago, and it is INCREDIBLE. If you friended me, I'd love you forever.

-Cosamaru
lancelot123 (it's linda tong! boo!)lancelot123 on March 31st, 2009 03:32 am (UTC)
Friending
Hiya,
Would love to be added as a friend, love your manips in the past.
Thanks mucho !

Hugs,
Lancelot (aka Linda) :D
tw_31988 on April 1st, 2009 02:09 am (UTC)
Re: Friending
sure, just please, remember to comment often and no-stealing! =D

added you! Enjoy!
kp3c on March 31st, 2009 02:37 pm (UTC)
hey man i guess i'm like some of these other people, always have looked but never commented even though your work is friggin' awesome!! i'll start commenting though because I'd hate to be denied the hotness that is your work!
tw_31988 on April 1st, 2009 02:12 am (UTC)
thnaks for understanding, just please, remember to comment often and no-stealing! =D

added you! Enjoy!
digital_monidigital_moni on March 31st, 2009 04:23 pm (UTC)
Yes I was one of the lurkers. I didn't make any comments but your art is some of the best I've seen out there. I promise I'll comment on them from now on if you add me. Pretty please?
tw_31988 on April 1st, 2009 02:14 am (UTC)
sure, just please, remember to comment often and no-stealing! =D

added you! Enjoy!