?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 December 2030 @ 09:27 pm
YOU CAN FIND ME @ TUMBLR  
I'm making manips again!! and i'm moving to Tumblr!


If you wanna see new manips, you can visit Roomieland.
If you wanna see new gay storylines, you can visit The Gay Storylines Archive.
If you wanna follow me, you can visit my tumblr.


 
 
 
lilianblakelilianblake on September 6th, 2009 07:06 am (UTC)
WOW! SRSLY! You have Thore, Jensen and Gareth on your background I think I may love you :)

I'm sending a friend request your way and I congratulate you on your great taste in men ;)
JaqueDarkjaquedark on September 6th, 2009 06:01 pm (UTC)

Do I need 100 on here alone? How do I figure out how many posts I have? Thanks! Great manips btw!
Leslierouge_scarlett on September 7th, 2009 11:43 pm (UTC)
hello! just added you to friends. your journal is way too yummy to ignore ^_^ haha. great job on all your art!
kkaj1993 on September 10th, 2009 04:47 pm (UTC)
i would like to be added as a friend please, i love your manips
AngelicMouseGirl: Slash Yawnangelicmousegrl on September 13th, 2009 04:22 am (UTC)
Hi there!

I would really love to be added as your friend. You have truly amazing vids and artwork. I love the manips and icons I've seen so far on your journal.

I promise if you add me I will always comment on what I look at, I actually like to leave comments so that's no problem for me! =D

I would just love to be able to enjoy all the wonderful creations you have made and continue to make. Thank you!
tw_31988 on September 13th, 2009 09:15 am (UTC)
and i love comments! ^^

added you, enjoy! and comment tons! =D

btw, LOL @ your icon, i can't tell you how many times that has happened to me XD
fanarts_seriesfanarts_series on September 13th, 2009 05:33 pm (UTC)
I want to be a roomie ! Can i send chocolate, lovely naked men at your feet lol !
I enjoy your manip a lot and hope to see more, thnaks by advance.
tw_31988 on September 13th, 2009 08:15 pm (UTC)
added you! enjoy!

don't forget to comment tons and tons! ^^
*insert name*huge_ego_sorry on September 13th, 2009 07:20 pm (UTC)
please add me :)
addicted2hughaddicted2hugh on September 13th, 2009 07:27 pm (UTC)
omg, you do tw AND house manips! i'd love to be added! i don't think i've seen any of your work before, but your latest post at the h/w community aroused my curiosity (yes, ahem, pun totally intended XD). i promise to comment and to be a good, law-abiding roomie ;).
tw_31988 on September 14th, 2009 11:07 pm (UTC)
if you're only interested in the house/wilson manip, you don't have to join, i uncensored it and now it's available for everyone. =D i don't do house/wilson manips, it was just a one time thing cause it was a request but if you'd like to see other fandoms and are willing to comment a lot, then let me know ^^
Ipityipitydaf00l on September 13th, 2009 07:33 pm (UTC)
Wow, to be honest unless I'm mistaken (and I could be, I'm very sporadic in my fandoms and what I actually look at), I don't recall seeing your work before, but to hear someone selling manips? Wow, just wow.

I mostly came here to look at the House manip that recently popped up on my f-list, so is it possible to be added given the fact that those manips may be the only ones I ever look at? (Unless I find more items of interest later, then I'll be more than happy to comment on more pieces.)
tw_31988 on September 14th, 2009 11:08 pm (UTC)
if you're only interested in the house/wilson manip, you don't have to join, i uncensored it and now it's available for everyone. =D i don't do house/wilson manips, it was just a one time thing cause it was a request but if you'd like to see other fandoms and are willing to comment a lot, then let me know ^^
Mirakoishii_tenshii on September 13th, 2009 07:59 pm (UTC)
I don't think I've seen your manips before; boy, have I been missing out! I'll definitely comment on your lovely manips. <3 And no stealing or anything, I hate that type of thing.
tw_31988 on September 14th, 2009 11:08 pm (UTC)
if you're only interested in the house/wilson manip, you don't have to join, i uncensored it and now it's available for everyone. =D i don't do house/wilson manips, it was just a one time thing cause it was a request but if you'd like to see other fandoms and are willing to comment a lot, then let me know ^^
(no subject) - koishii_tenshii on September 15th, 2009 01:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tw_31988 on September 17th, 2009 07:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
lorib12lorib12 on September 13th, 2009 08:00 pm (UTC)
Hi found your page through House_Wilson fandom, would love to be added as a friend, Please? Thanks.
tw_31988 on September 14th, 2009 11:08 pm (UTC)
if you're only interested in the house/wilson manip, you don't have to join, i uncensored it and now it's available for everyone. =D i don't do house/wilson manips, it was just a one time thing cause it was a request but if you'd like to see other fandoms and are willing to comment a lot, then let me know ^^
haruechan: h/w closeharuechan on September 13th, 2009 09:01 pm (UTC)
Wow. Didn't know you make manips! Specially H/W. I've commented on some Torchwood icons you posted not long ago (I even snagged a few).
Can you add me as a friend? I'm really looking forward on commenting on any graphic you post... as I do love to photoshop my favorite fandoms too (though, I may be a little too amateur on manips and such).
Thank you!
tw_31988 on September 13th, 2009 09:11 pm (UTC)
LOL, yeah, i make manips since way before i started making icons ^^

added you, enjoy!

don't forget to comment a lot!!! ^^
I AM ERRORmrowrr on September 13th, 2009 09:17 pm (UTC)
oh you tease me with a manip and i have to join?? well ok. :)
tw_31988 on September 14th, 2009 11:09 pm (UTC)
if you're only interested in the house/wilson manip, you don't have to join, i uncensored it and now it's available for everyone. =D i don't do house/wilson manips, it was just a one time thing cause it was a request but if you'd like to see other fandoms and are willing to comment a lot, then let me know ^^

btw, that icon is horrible XDDD
(no subject) - mrowrr on September 15th, 2009 01:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
july_v: JSxDT <3july_v on September 13th, 2009 09:42 pm (UTC)
I am here to be friended, please, so I can go and start commenting :D

and in advance o.o do you have a Doctor/Master manip anywhere?
tw_31988 on September 14th, 2009 11:09 pm (UTC)
sorry, i don't....i kinda hate the master.
(no subject) - july_v on September 14th, 2009 11:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tw_31988 on September 14th, 2009 11:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - july_v on September 15th, 2009 08:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tw_31988 on September 17th, 2009 07:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
Mrs_Sweetpeachmrs_sweetpeach on September 13th, 2009 09:44 pm (UTC)
Please add me. I'd love to see your manips and I promise to comment as much as I can.
tw_31988 on September 14th, 2009 11:10 pm (UTC)
if you're only interested in the house/wilson manip, you don't have to join, i uncensored it and now it's available for everyone. =D i don't do house/wilson manips, it was just a one time thing cause it was a request but if you'd like to see other fandoms and are willing to comment a lot, then let me know ^^