?

Log in

 
 
30 December 2030 @ 09:27 pm
YOU CAN FIND ME @ TUMBLR  
I'm making manips again!! and i'm moving to Tumblr!


If you wanna see new manips, you can visit Roomieland.
If you wanna see new gay storylines, you can visit The Gay Storylines Archive.
If you wanna follow me, you can visit my tumblr.


 
 
 
b_o_w_ab_o_w_a on December 30th, 2010 04:11 am (UTC)
I'd love to be added as a friend; your manips are amazing. I promise I'll comment!
tw_31988 on January 7th, 2011 01:15 pm (UTC)
sorry for the late response. added you bb.

comment tons and tons!!!
rulerofdoomnessrulerofdoomness on December 31st, 2010 10:03 am (UTC)
Wow. You are very talented. I would love to become a "roomie." I promise to follow the rules. :)
tw_31988 on January 7th, 2011 01:16 pm (UTC)
thnx bb.

just added you :P remember to comment a lot!
(no subject) - rulerofdoomness on January 8th, 2011 07:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tw_31988 on January 8th, 2011 07:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rulerofdoomness on January 8th, 2011 07:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
chimorockachimorocka on January 5th, 2011 08:51 pm (UTC)
hi please can i be added as a roomie. i love all of ur manips as i have commented on a number of them and if u do add me as a roomie i'll follow all the rules including number 3 which i think is a disgrace if anybody does and i'll comment more.

cheers
loki256loki256 on January 5th, 2011 09:53 pm (UTC)
i'd love to be aded, i love your manips (what i can see of them anyway) and i beleve i have over onehundred posts, i dont have a premium account so i cant be sure, but id love to be added!!
(Deleted comment)
tw_31988 on January 7th, 2011 01:12 pm (UTC)
sure bb, of course. just remember to comment tons and tons. :D

added you. enjoy!
tyhyintyhyin on January 7th, 2011 02:19 pm (UTC)
I would love to be added as a friend and I'm really of the belief that comments=love.

:)
tw_31988 on January 7th, 2011 02:40 pm (UTC)
of course hon, just added you. remember to comment a lot.

Enjoy :D
xander_e_mage: sammyhandxander_e_mage on January 7th, 2011 03:21 pm (UTC)
May i be added? Comments will be returned.
jj0123210jj0123210 on January 7th, 2011 03:36 pm (UTC)
love the work. please add me, promise to comment
Olleeollee on January 7th, 2011 04:02 pm (UTC)
Awww, sad face. I'm no longer a roomie? Don't make me get out the puppy dog eyes. Can I be re-roomied?
vampathianvampathian on January 8th, 2011 03:07 am (UTC)
hello
yes I passed the first part of your appiclation process, I'm supprised I even made that many posts lol

Lately I have been comminting on everyting. I know you said no two word comminting, but I have to admit that there might be times where I might be speechless at the work, that I might not be able to say much and just stare. So sorry in advance if that ever happens.

Stealing is just plain bad, but would you mind if I saved your work so that I may use them as laptop backgounds ?

So can you please add me?
tw_31988 on January 8th, 2011 03:46 pm (UTC)
Re: hello
i don't mind as long as you keep it for your personal use.

added you. enjoy :D, remember to comment tons!! :D
Re: hello - vampathian on January 9th, 2011 11:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
angel8elioangel8elio on January 8th, 2011 09:36 am (UTC)
Please let me become roomies
tylerlehane on January 8th, 2011 01:29 pm (UTC)
Sounds really great! 'd like to be a roomie, but I'm just new on LJ! I'll come back later and hope you'll still be there!
docgellerdocgeller on January 8th, 2011 07:43 pm (UTC)
Yo-ho Hello! Thought I did post this post it but not yet! I'm new on LJ, and still discovering it, but I really enjoy manips and your journal seems pretty interesting...

I almost reached 100 posts and I DO NOT steal anything (which really makes me sick, someone stole me all of my music videos, I do not spend so much time making them, to watch another have the greetings.....)

Anyway, Would you please make me a roommie? I'll try to keep commenting a lot!
jaydotrojaydotro on January 9th, 2011 01:48 am (UTC)
Great stuff!
Hiya! Would love to have a look at and comment on your work. Of course, I promise not to steal!
starwars384starwars384 on January 9th, 2011 07:38 pm (UTC)
Hi, I recently stumbled upon ur manips and was wondering if I could be a roomie so as to see the amazingness in full? I know I have nowhere near 100 comments 'cause I just joined Thanks..
rickman23rickman23 on January 10th, 2011 04:23 am (UTC)
Again, thank you so much for adding me as a roomie. You are AMAZING.

You inspired me to try and make fakes.

So I made one using your tutorial! THANK YOU! Haha.
I wanted to show it to you.
I figured, if I like my first fake, I'll probably like the other ones too. So I made a Tumblr page to post my fakes on.
It's http://rlhx3.tumblr.com/
Check it out & tell me what you think? <3
sivakas on January 15th, 2011 03:23 am (UTC)
hi again!how you've been?can you please add me as a roomie??i loved your work (well, as much as i could still see before u shut it down to roomies only) and i promise i will comment like A LOT :PP Thanks for your time :)
szarabasjkaszarabasjka on January 16th, 2011 08:29 pm (UTC)
hmm I'm sorry, I don't have the time to comment or post every day...
I'm a med resident that only have few weekends free...not fair *pouts*
The Wicked Witch From the Northel_gilliath on January 17th, 2011 12:27 am (UTC)
Dunno if you're actually adding right now, but I thought, what the heck I'll give it a shot. Would love to be added :)
EgSparks: Dean-sexyegsparks on January 17th, 2011 12:48 am (UTC)
Hey would like to be a roomy... would comment, only problem i tend to forgot to actually goes look at all the post people send... (I know shame on Me) but I can assure you that for all the post i will see I WILL COMMENT.
nicko_1nicko_1 on January 17th, 2011 07:15 pm (UTC)
hi
pls add me into ur group
lj8603lj8603 on January 18th, 2011 04:13 am (UTC)
Hey there; so i have to say i have been following your work for just under a year now, and even started creating my own manipulations. It just occured to me that now i have over 100 comments and i can FINALLY view the fakes you have made for roomies only. I have enjoyed the fakes you made for public eyes but i hope you will add me and let me see the others :P

anyhow; hope you get this, love
Lj8603 (aka; Liam)
harry_sev4evrharry_sev4evr on January 18th, 2011 10:42 pm (UTC)
I love your manips and would love to be your friend.
bonbon_violette on January 19th, 2011 10:48 am (UTC)
Hello!
I've added you as a friend hope you don't mind! =)
A friend of mine (firsttimelady) always show me your manips, but from her computer as I didn't had Livejournal, and I think its GREAT!

I'll be glad if you add me back =D
Jay Money: Wahlbergchillfact0r7 on January 19th, 2011 11:00 pm (UTC)
Hi there! I've been away from LJ forever but got linked to your page by a friend of mine- gotta say I love your work and would love to become a roomie! Think you may have inspired me to take these on myself someday. But for now I'll leave the work to a pro like yourself cause you've got a good touch for this stuff!