?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 December 2030 @ 09:27 pm
YOU CAN FIND ME @ TUMBLR  
I'm making manips again!! and i'm moving to Tumblr!


If you wanna see new manips, you can visit Roomieland.
If you wanna see new gay storylines, you can visit The Gay Storylines Archive.
If you wanna follow me, you can visit my tumblr.


 
 
 
chimorockachimorocka on February 9th, 2010 08:01 pm (UTC)
hi i have messaged u b4 about wanted to become a roomie and i was just wondering if u can still add me as a friend please because i luv all of ur work they r just so good so please can u add me as a friend thanx
luvcatzluvcatz on February 10th, 2010 08:25 pm (UTC)
I just discovered your work and would like to be able to keep track of you. I love to comment on things, so I definately will be an avid commenter. So please add me? =]
tw_31988 on February 20th, 2010 06:10 am (UTC)
please do!! comment tons and tons!!!

added you!! enjoy =D
firebombagent on February 10th, 2010 11:45 pm (UTC)
Love your manips. As a writer myself, I don't steal. In the process of re-building my LJ to promote my upcoming LGBT magazine over here in Philadelphia. Would love to collaborate once it's up and running!

BTW, I have over 1,000 comments.

Cheers!
tw_31988 on February 20th, 2010 06:10 am (UTC)
added you!!! enjoy =DDDD
justm90justm90 on February 11th, 2010 05:32 pm (UTC)
just/insomnia
I love your site and would love to be added as a roomie, I'm new to the site though :]
Annie: Hit the Booksktrisha on February 12th, 2010 02:38 am (UTC)
I heard rave reviews about your manips. I would love to see yourpictures. I would love to be a roomie, but I do not think I have the 100 posts.
tw_31988 on February 20th, 2010 06:12 am (UTC)
added you hon!! enjoy!!! and remember to commentttt =D

btw, just wondering.....where did you read such reviews? hehehe
Megan Moonlight: castiel/deanmegan_moonlight on February 12th, 2010 06:40 am (UTC)
Hi! l'd love to be added as friends. I just just discovered your journal and I have to say I enjoy your manpis very much and you're really, really talented!
I'd like to be a Roomie! I promise to comment, because you totally deserve it for your work! <3
tw_31988 on February 20th, 2010 06:13 am (UTC)
of course hon!! thank you!!

added you! enjoy!! don't forget to commenttt! =D
(no subject) - megan_moonlight on February 20th, 2010 06:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
dean_cas_fan27 on February 12th, 2010 08:15 pm (UTC)
Friending
Hi, I'm relatively new to LJ and I came across your LJ page and I instantly fell in love with your work, but I noticed that I cannot view them completely. Can you friend me?
pinikirpinikir on February 13th, 2010 11:11 am (UTC)
I errr gerthunked when I saw your George/Mitchell manip and wondered my way over so here I am *wave*
tw_31988 on February 20th, 2010 06:16 am (UTC)
added you!!! remember to comment tons and tons!!!

enjoy!! =D
(no subject) - pinikir on February 20th, 2010 07:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
todd_loves_mctodd_loves_mc on February 13th, 2010 04:28 pm (UTC)
i'd love to be a roomie. i love your artwork, think you're very talented.
tw_31988 on February 20th, 2010 06:17 am (UTC)
added you!!! remember to comment tons and tons!!!

enjoy!! =D
A Hurricane Girlldycat1170 on February 13th, 2010 07:06 pm (UTC)
I wish to be re-added. You haven't responed to my last comment to be re-added. I promise I will comment on all. And it won't be two words. Ok it might. What if I am so blown away and "wow" is all I got?
tw_31988 on February 20th, 2010 06:16 am (UTC)
added you, but please do comment!!!
phillipeayala on February 15th, 2010 10:14 am (UTC)
I would like to join this "roomie" feature of yours!
phillipeayala on February 15th, 2010 11:12 am (UTC)
Can I be a roomie mate? Your art is quite fun to view at!
bo_berabo_bera on February 15th, 2010 08:01 pm (UTC)
Sad to say I don't have 100 comments as I just recently signed up for livejournal (unforunately been a lurker for much too long) :( But I'll be sure to keep up with your postings and hopefully become a roomie soon :)
stacie_wstacie_w on February 15th, 2010 08:42 pm (UTC)
love your work havent met 100 comments yet but would love to be a friend promise to get to 100 and more lol x
ginovertonic on February 16th, 2010 03:05 am (UTC)
Hey there.. I'd really love to be a "roomie".

I know that you don't like people who come here just because of one fandom. Hopefully you've got a different opinion about people with 3 fandoms: Doctor Who, Torchwood and Heroes? ;-)
tw_31988 on February 20th, 2010 06:19 am (UTC)
well....at least those are 3 fandoms i'm rabbid about ^^

added you!!! remember to comment tons and tons!!!

enjoy!! =D
(no subject) - ginovertonic on February 20th, 2010 12:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)