?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 December 2030 @ 09:27 pm
YOU CAN FIND ME @ TUMBLR  
I'm making manips again!! and i'm moving to Tumblr!


If you wanna see new manips, you can visit Roomieland.
If you wanna see new gay storylines, you can visit The Gay Storylines Archive.
If you wanna follow me, you can visit my tumblr.


 
 
 
gaybanshee on March 7th, 2012 03:29 am (UTC)
I thought I left you a message asking to be added as a friend, but I can't find it. Really would like to be able to view your work. Thanks.
zelu1984zelu1984 on March 16th, 2012 08:51 pm (UTC)
Could I please be added! Thank you!
Mandyisobel_thoreaux on March 17th, 2012 08:17 pm (UTC)
please add me
Hi,

can you please adding me??

you really mean 100 postings?
or 100 comments in other journals?? (that have i)

best wishes :-)
paradiseekerparadiseeker on March 18th, 2012 05:33 pm (UTC)
Can I please be added? Promise I'll do my best to comment on every manip of yours :)
Zachzachmanroolz on March 20th, 2012 01:12 am (UTC)
Hi there! I would love to be friends, I pinky promise I will comment till my fingers fall off.
Meyrin62159meyrin62159 on March 25th, 2012 08:23 am (UTC)
Thank you very much and good work! :)
angel8elioangel8elio on March 25th, 2012 09:52 am (UTC)
great
ja45 on March 25th, 2012 11:15 pm (UTC)
gush, you're work is just perfect. So gorgeous, hot and... well, incredible !
I just don't understand why i can't see the pic, when i clik on "Skip", there is 403 FORBIDEN ...
I'm so so sorry, i'm french and, i think i'm like a jerk right now lol, but... idk.
Anyway, i promiss i'll do my best for the comments ! And, thanks you so much for all this candymanips :p
tw_31988 on March 25th, 2012 11:56 pm (UTC)

5- In case you run into an Error' just copy the imgur link to a new tab and click enter.
(no subject) - ja45 on March 26th, 2012 11:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
sos101sos101 on March 28th, 2012 09:25 pm (UTC)
manips free! No foolin? :D

YOUR THE BEST! :D

Can I still be your friend? -sadface-
cuminmyassnow on April 7th, 2012 09:31 am (UTC)
Can u please add me! i want to be an official roomie!
lffl98lffl98 on April 9th, 2012 12:03 am (UTC)
Hi, i would beso happy if you can add me. I like your manips, i think they are one of the best on the net. I would keep commenting, and of course i will not steal anything. i promise :).
Thanks, lffl
pppobd_1pppobd_1 on April 10th, 2012 11:03 am (UTC)
First time
This is the first time I comment... I'm kinda new! All I wanted to say is that I really -and I mean really, really- love your pics! Keep like that! You're great!!!
ferrit3000 on April 12th, 2012 09:31 pm (UTC)
After I skip the ad all the links come up as 403 - Forbidden at the moment :(
ferrit3000 on April 12th, 2012 09:33 pm (UTC)
Doesn't matter, just read the comment on the Hunger Games manip :P Think it's awesome you've made them all free :)
sharons07sharons07 on April 14th, 2012 12:56 am (UTC)
thank you for unlocking everything!! much appreciated..

i already left comments on some of your work already but will do some more when i get the the time :)
illyria5_2007illyria5_2007 on May 10th, 2012 11:29 pm (UTC)
I've loved your work. I love your manips especially the Supernatural based ones. I would love to be friended.
huckntom on May 22nd, 2012 01:21 am (UTC)
Thanks!
Hey man, thanks for opening up your work for those of us who are not friended to get to check out. It is awewome. I really like the backgrounds and labels, which put the manips into a context, tell a bit of s story based on the fandom. Thanks, again.
piepokerpiepoker on August 15th, 2012 12:40 pm (UTC)
Hi there i am new to livejournal just for your fab page! your images are stuning (what i can see of them) i seem to be having trouble looking at the full image as it says Forbiden i hope you can help i am more than happy to leave comments :) hope you can help

thanks

Ryon
energy182energy182 on August 16th, 2012 07:29 pm (UTC)
I guess I came across your journal at the right time xD Don't worry I always compliment on creators hard work!
Sven: mcdanno: again with the touchingignemferam on October 13th, 2012 02:54 am (UTC)
came across a fabulous McDanno manip and traced it back to its source. it's an understatement to say you do brilliant manips. the few i've seen so far are all wonderful. thus, i have to add you. :)

keep up the great work!

p.s. i think my friendslist lack guys.
andresreynoldsf on January 10th, 2013 03:05 pm (UTC)
question
hello, as I view the images without the blue? or are they?
tw_31988 on January 11th, 2013 04:44 am (UTC)
Re: question
what? sorry, i don't understand your question at all.
phoenixphreek on June 26th, 2013 12:11 pm (UTC)
new here, but LOVE your manips. You're amazingly talented!
tw_31988 on July 26th, 2013 12:13 am (UTC)
thank you so much for taking the time to comment! :D
Darren Crissdarrencrisshot on July 25th, 2013 08:15 pm (UTC)
Vampire Diaries
Hi I'd like you to do fakes on Vampire Diaries is Justin Bieber please do :D
tw_31988 on July 26th, 2013 12:08 am (UTC)
Re: Vampire Diaries
Sorry, no bieber. just no. And that goes for most teen stars.

As for The Vampire Diaries, there are a lot of them here: http://tw-31988.livejournal.com/tag/fandom%3A%20the%20vampire%20diaries

:)
Re: Vampire Diaries - darrencrisshot on July 26th, 2013 01:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Vampire Diaries - darrencrisshot on July 29th, 2013 06:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
beccy_obeccy_o on August 4th, 2013 09:01 am (UTC)
Requests
Love these. Please may I make a couple of requests

Logan Lerman and Xavier Samuel ( Riley Biers and Percy Jackson)
Kyle Gallner and Steven R McQueen
Steven R McQueen and Ian Somerhalder
Brent Corrigan (Sean Paul Lockheart)
Andrew Garfield and Drew Van Acker
Drew Van Acker and Taylor Kitsch
Taylor Kitsch and Drew Van Acker and Matt Lanter
Kevin Zegers and Nathaniel Buzolic


Thank you <3
Darren Crissdarrencrisshot on August 8th, 2013 11:47 pm (UTC)
Vampire Diaries
Steven R McQueen and Ian Somerhalder
Paul Wesley and Ian Somerhalder
Michael Trevino and Paul wesley

Please!! Thank you :) ♥

New Fakes Vampire Diaries please!! ;)