?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 December 2030 @ 09:27 pm
YOU CAN FIND ME @ TUMBLR  
I'm making manips again!! and i'm moving to Tumblr!


If you wanna see new manips, you can visit Roomieland.
If you wanna see new gay storylines, you can visit The Gay Storylines Archive.
If you wanna follow me, you can visit my tumblr.


 
 
 
autumnrhythm30: Actor- Jensen Ackles red smileautumnrhythm30 on August 12th, 2009 11:04 am (UTC)
I have 936 posts! That was surprising, looking that up! :D So I've seen your posts to various journals and have gotten curious to see the roomies only version of the pictures. B/c omg, Jensen and Jared and Misha are HOT! And I'm sure you have others that I would love to see! :D
tw_31988 on August 12th, 2009 11:56 pm (UTC)
Actually you have far more. 2,945 comments posted to be extact. LOL

Just remember to comment tons and tons!!! ^^ Added you! Enjoy! ^^

btw, out of curiosity, where have you seen my art? =D
(no subject) - autumnrhythm30 on August 13th, 2009 12:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - fierysadness on August 13th, 2009 06:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
petrie58petrie58 on August 13th, 2009 04:27 pm (UTC)
I too would love to be a roomie. I comment as much as possible. (:
ferrit3000 on August 13th, 2009 05:21 pm (UTC)
Hey TW

It's the first time I've been on LJ in a while, I had to resit a lot of uni work :/ and your journal wasn't like this the last time I was around. Could you add me pleeeeze? I'd post a hundred comments, but I'd just feel like I was spamming older posts :( If you add me I'll comment everything I look at though :) I really love your work.

Ferrit
dino_dreamer: Jack & Ianto Snogdino_dreamer on August 13th, 2009 07:22 pm (UTC)
Hey

I have been wondering around your page and been looking at alot of your stuff and would love to be a roomie and i will start commenting on everything i look at its just most are for roomies but i dont know how many post i have done so i might not be able to join :(

~ Dino ~
tw_31988 on August 25th, 2009 04:16 am (UTC)
you need to have 100 comments, you have 90, you're quite close.

you can watch how many comments you've posted in your profile:

http://dino-dreamer.livejournal.com/profile

let me know once you reach a 100 so i'll add you, keep in my mind you have to keep posting like crazy once you're friended ^^
(no subject) - dino_dreamer on August 25th, 2009 01:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tw_31988 on August 25th, 2009 08:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Nimbus 3000fierysadness on August 15th, 2009 05:16 am (UTC)
I'm pretty sure I've got at least a hundred now. Add? Please? I'll love you long time.
kewlly009kewlly009 on August 16th, 2009 04:29 pm (UTC)
Friend Request...
Now that I've got my 100 posts, could you PLEASE add me???
tw_31988 on August 17th, 2009 06:19 pm (UTC)
Re: Friend Request...
added you already ^^
b_gallagherb_gallagher on August 17th, 2009 02:51 am (UTC)
Aww, this is what I get for ditching LJ for...I don't know how long. I didn't know this was roomies only now. :(

Can I ask how you (or I) know when I've reached 100 comments? Should I just keep count of them? Love your manips!
tw_31988 on August 17th, 2009 06:19 pm (UTC)
you can check it in your profile page.

http://b-gallagher.livejournal.com/profile

says you have 37 comments posted.
stuartgiles on August 17th, 2009 02:54 am (UTC)
So you're from Cardiff? I only just joined livejournal, but yours seems to be the most well crafted work of its kind on here, even when I can't see past the roomies only tags. If you could add me I'd be grateful, but if not I understand and I'll ask again later.
goldhot12 on August 18th, 2009 10:18 am (UTC)
Roomie
hi
can you please added me now ? thanks ! ! !
a1z2e3r4t5y6u9 on August 22nd, 2009 07:50 pm (UTC)
Hello i want to be a roomie
Please add me
RogueMarch: Torchwood: Hysterical woman #658roguemarch on August 22nd, 2009 08:40 pm (UTC)
Hello! I just loved to add you to my flist if that's ok with you!

Hugs from México City!
tw_31988 on August 25th, 2009 04:18 am (UTC)
of course! ^^
chuckles: GDL. Fairy.piratemuse on August 23rd, 2009 08:38 am (UTC)
Add please?
tw_31988 on August 25th, 2009 04:19 am (UTC)
sure, just remember you have to comment tons and tons to remain friended ^^ just as a safety measure to avoid lurkers and thieves.

borboric on August 23rd, 2009 11:54 pm (UTC)
OHH you are the BEST!!!!!!!!!!
HI.......PLEASE!!!!!!!!!!! I JUST WANNA BE YOUR FRIEND ............. YOU ARE THE BEST IN THE WHOOOOLE WORLD DOING THIS..... Please give me the opportunity to be a "rommy".......PLEASE ADD ME......... IF YOU WERE DOING IT, YOU WOULD MAKE ME SO HAPPY.... YOU ARE THE BEST.... I SWEAR THAT ALWAYS I WILL BE GRATEFUL WITH YOU.
tw_31988 on August 25th, 2009 04:20 am (UTC)
Re: OHH you are the BEST!!!!!!!!!!
please read the requirements, tou need at least 100 comments.
ftgyhujiko on August 24th, 2009 06:53 am (UTC)
I found your journal and I've been going through your manips all day! You do such amazing work, it's all so hot and full of emotion. I'd love to have you on my friends list so I can keep track of your updates and see some of your friends-only work. What do you say?
tw_31988 on August 25th, 2009 04:22 am (UTC)
Of course!!!

Just remember you have to comment often to remain friended, just as a safety measure to avoide lurkers and thieves.

Added you! Enjoy and keep commenting! ^^
arthlinarthlin on August 24th, 2009 10:48 pm (UTC)
OMG, love your new design, it's just so beautiful !!
Well done !
tw_31988 on August 25th, 2009 04:23 am (UTC)
thnx hon! Glad u liked it ^^