?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 December 2030 @ 09:27 pm
YOU CAN FIND ME @ TUMBLR  
I'm making manips again!! and i'm moving to Tumblr!


If you wanna see new manips, you can visit Roomieland.
If you wanna see new gay storylines, you can visit The Gay Storylines Archive.
If you wanna follow me, you can visit my tumblr.


 
 
 
123penguins on December 6th, 2009 05:52 pm (UTC)
Hey hun, would I please be able to be added as roomie? =D
jimtimjim on December 7th, 2009 07:31 pm (UTC)
Hey bud Might i be a roomie? i promise to comment tons?? XD
Cap'n Shebang~: [Janto] - Torchwood 3etacanis on December 7th, 2009 07:41 pm (UTC)
Can I please be added? :) I promise to comment!
tw_31988 on December 13th, 2009 11:08 am (UTC)
of course hon! added you!

remember to comment tons and tons!!!

enjoy!!! =D
DeeDeedjlover32 on December 8th, 2009 02:04 am (UTC)
I'd love to see your TW manips--I don't really use my LJ that much--busy with college work and all, but I promise to comment on your manips! From what I've seen from the little previews, they are ABSOLUTELY AMAZING!
conman125 on December 10th, 2009 01:20 am (UTC)
hey. do u have any idea how many times I've commented because I have no clue
tw_31988 on December 13th, 2009 11:09 am (UTC)
not nearly enough.

there are instructions at the top of the page on how to see your stats.
angelsubaruangelsubaru on December 10th, 2009 05:48 pm (UTC)
hi i was wondering if you can add me as a friend i would love to look at your artwork

thanks
tw_31988 on December 13th, 2009 11:10 am (UTC)
of course! added you!

remember to comment tons and tons!!!

enjoy!!! =D
Ishanthemainspring on December 12th, 2009 03:04 am (UTC)
Your work looks pretty high quality, add me?:)
Ishanthemainspring on December 12th, 2009 04:44 pm (UTC)
i promise to comment a lot :) and I would never steal.
(no subject) - tw_31988 on December 13th, 2009 11:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
gale2991gale2991 on December 12th, 2009 04:50 am (UTC)
At first, I thought it was IMPOSSIBLE to comment alot. NOW I have a 101 Comments and I comment ON EVERYTHING! May I please be a roomie? (You will love me, I am the comment monster >:) ) ?
tw_31988 on December 13th, 2009 11:11 am (UTC)
good to know, i LOVE comment monsters!!! ^^ =D

Added you, remember to comment tons and tons!!!

enjoy!!! =D
nikolarulznikolarulz on December 13th, 2009 01:40 pm (UTC)
I know wanting to be added is risky, since I'm about to enter the world of Matthew Rhyse manipulations, but if I'm gonna get a heart attack just for looking at beautiful things so be it :) If Oscar Wilde suffered because of decadence, so can I.
Lynz: SPN - Castielblackcalic0 on December 15th, 2009 03:38 pm (UTC)
Adding you cos of your manips - they're awesome! I don't expect to be added back.
2good2bebad on December 17th, 2009 10:37 am (UTC)
Sorry I have been around for awhile looking at your stuff and Have forgotten to comment but I will start now ^^
-cane: SYLAR/NOAHctwitch on December 19th, 2009 02:29 pm (UTC)
Your manip skills are excellent! I enjoyed every pairing, and my favorite pairing House/Wilson made my year. XD

I ask too be your "roomie" and a manip of Sylar/Noah "HRG" (Syloah)from Heroes!

Well keep up the great work and happy holidays!
tw_31988 on December 20th, 2009 02:56 am (UTC)
of course, added you, remember to comment tons!!!

btw i already did a couple noah/sylar manips =P

http://tw-31988.livejournal.com/67809.html

http://tw-31988.livejournal.com/24105.html
civillove: →samcivillove on December 20th, 2009 06:20 pm (UTC)
i was a roomie :o and then i wasn't! DD: i commented on some but not every one and came to visit to comment again, an i be added back or...?

i completely understand if you dont want me back or anything (:

thanks tho!
tw_31988 on December 21st, 2009 02:40 pm (UTC)
of course, added you.

remember to comment now! =D
(no subject) - civillove on December 22nd, 2009 01:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
Galenn Shadowslayer (Penemuel): SPN - Godlike Eyesg_shadowslayer on December 22nd, 2009 03:29 am (UTC)
I'd love to be added -- I've been a slash fan for a very long time, and your work is lovely! I don't update my LJ all that often these days because it's filtered at work and I spend a lot of my online time doing lj RPing, so my own journal suffers a bit, but I'm not a spambot or anything like that. (And you have a White Collar pic! I think I love you!)

Also, I'm downloading your 4 SPN S5 vids, but didn't want to spam you on every individual entry, so I'm letting you know here.
tw_31988 on December 22nd, 2009 03:44 am (UTC)
oh please spam me! the more the better!!! i just hate when people spams me with one-word comments ¬¬

added you! comment tons!!! ^^
cakeluv18cakeluv18 on December 22nd, 2009 08:00 am (UTC)
I wanna be a Roomie again! =( Please, I'll definitely make an effort to comment more, I promise
tw_31988 on December 22nd, 2009 11:46 am (UTC)
don't know what you're talking about, you're friended, always been..... ¿? you do have to comment a bit more tho. =P