?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 December 2030 @ 09:27 pm
YOU CAN FIND ME @ TUMBLR  
I'm making manips again!! and i'm moving to Tumblr!


If you wanna see new manips, you can visit Roomieland.
If you wanna see new gay storylines, you can visit The Gay Storylines Archive.
If you wanna follow me, you can visit my tumblr.


 
 
 
smartypants_90 on May 14th, 2010 12:45 pm (UTC)
I would love to be added as a friend i'm new to this LJ things and stumbled across your manips over at jackxianto and from the small previews i can see they look wonderful and i would love it if i could see the full things. i understand you want people to comment a lot before being friended and believe me i'm working on it i comment on missthingsplace everlongsplace teachwritesslash cjharknessgirl and many more please if anythng consider me x
chewableprose: chewable prose wordschewableprose on May 15th, 2010 10:41 am (UTC)
Hi Eli,

I would really love to be a roomie, I haven't been on livejournal that long, however I have more than 100 comments posted and I constantly comment on the work of friends (I'm also working on some manips myself). Can we be roomies?
tw_31988 on May 17th, 2010 05:31 am (UTC)
of course hon, just added you, remember to comment a lotttt! ENJOY! =D
(no subject) - chewableprose on May 18th, 2010 03:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
spancer3spancer3 on May 17th, 2010 01:51 pm (UTC)
add me please? ):
mandonnatankmachine on May 17th, 2010 02:35 pm (UTC)
add me? :)
tw_31988 on June 5th, 2010 08:46 pm (UTC)
off course! added you! just remember to comment tons and tons!! :D

btw, love the brittany!gaga icon.
aura444 on May 17th, 2010 03:46 pm (UTC)
can we be roomies? I have 100 comments posted!!
a1z2e3r4t5y6u9 on May 18th, 2010 02:18 pm (UTC)
good manip please add me
hakentekhakentek on May 19th, 2010 08:55 pm (UTC)
well i did as you suggested and looked around for other LJ pages and found some good ones though it was still difficult getting the post count considering i literally only joined LJ after finding this one :P

it says over 100 posts, i have 102, pretty please add me :P
tw_31988 on June 5th, 2010 11:08 pm (UTC)
added you, enjoy XD sorry i took so long, Real life got me so freaking busy and i just had time to check this thread.
Scottssecca01 on May 23rd, 2010 09:42 am (UTC)
i'd love to be friended to view your work :) pretty please?
Christina: Venusscarlettu2 on May 24th, 2010 03:56 am (UTC)
Good Morning or Evening,

I would love to be added as a friend. You have a lovely talent for creating something new from something old. Be well and take care
rigorod on May 24th, 2010 10:24 am (UTC)
AMAZING
I just stumbled on your place recently. What you do is amazing! You have real talent (I envy:])
I hope someday I can become a roomie ^_^.
sara: sam/dean starsslayer_88 on May 24th, 2010 07:38 pm (UTC)
hi (: I found you JL, i don't know how xD and i really love your manips.
Can i be added? I'll remember to comment, i promise *_*
briecho3194briecho3194 on May 25th, 2010 04:00 pm (UTC)
HI!
Hi my name is Brian and I would love to be your friend! But one question :) do I need to have all the requirements before become one or do it after? I'm just a little bit confused lol thanks!
briecho3194briecho3194 on May 27th, 2010 04:23 pm (UTC)
Re: HI!
I Promise to comment a lot!
jordanmcc18 on May 25th, 2010 04:16 pm (UTC)
I've adored ur pics for a long time and I view them like EVERY SINGLE DAY (desperate, ehh)... please, PRETTY please may i become a roomie - I SWEAR i'll comment, plz :)
tyhyintyhyin on May 29th, 2010 04:32 pm (UTC)
I don't know if I have all the parameters required but I love getting feedback so I give it.
I would like to join.
Danke
finalskyway on May 30th, 2010 09:42 am (UTC)
roooooomie
hi, just made an account on livejournal to get to be a roomie... U got the best fakes on the net! keep up the good work... i'm going to post 99> comments now :)